PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:04/22/19     Consolidated Election
RUN TIME:01:52 PM     April 2, 2019

          2006 Rantoul 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1184
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF RANTOUL
          Vote For Up To  3
           Henry (Hank) Gamel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   23.00
           Gary Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   22.07
           Sherry Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   28.64
           Chad Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   26.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF RANTOUL
          Vote For Up To  1
           Mark Wilkerson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   43.48
           Jasmyne Boyce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   56.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF RANTOUL
          Vote For Up To  2
           Deborah (Violet) Ann LaPine  .  .  .  .  .     70   54.69
           Donna Miner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   45.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF RANTOUL
          Vote For Up To  1
           William C. Wagner, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Park Commissioner RANTOUL PARK DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
           Richard Jean  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Park Commissioner RANTOUL PARK DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
           Rich Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          Member of the Board of Education
          THOMASBORO COMMUNITY CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL
          Vote For Up To  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of the Board of Education
          THOMASBORO COMMUNITY CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL
          Vote For Up To  3
           William Wilken.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tom E. Henkelman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of the Board of Education
          GIFFORD COMMUNITY CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DI
          Vote For Up To  3
           Caroline Franzen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.81
           Alyson L. Suits  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   35.48
           Michael Schluter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.81
           Traci L. Harris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Member of the Board of Education
          RANTOUL CITY COMMUNITY CONSOLIDATED SCHO
          Vote For Up To  3
           Joan Fitzgarrald .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   17.67
           Jack J. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   17.24
           Andy Graham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   27.59
           John Brotherton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   16.81
           Joe Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   14.66
           Edwin Everly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Member of the Board of Education
          RANTOUL SCHOOL DISTRICT 193
          Vote For Up To  3
           Monica Hall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   30.52
           Janet Brotherton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   17.67
           Jeremy Larson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   18.47
           Roger Quinlan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   19.28
           Matthew Walters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78

          Trustee PARKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT #505
          Vote For Up To  2
           Bianca Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   40.14
           Douglas Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   34.51
           Jonathan Westfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          Trustee PARKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT #505
          Vote For Up To  1
           James L. Ayers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Trustee REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES CHAMPA
          Vote For Up To  2
           Jerry Niemann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   47.48
           C. Pius Weibel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   52.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Trustee GIFFORD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
           Sean Weary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Trustee GIFFORD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  2
           Robin Clements.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   58.33
           John Stoffel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   41.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6