PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:04/22/19     Consolidated Election
RUN TIME:01:52 PM     April 2, 2019

          0201 Brown Fisher
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1099
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF FISHER
          Vote For Up To  3
           Angela M. Seidelman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.69
           Roger L. Ponton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   30.94
           R. Brock Deer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   32.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Library Trustee MOYER PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  3
           James Hazen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Susan B. Walker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of the Board of Education
          FISHER COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT #1
          Vote For Up To  4
           Tiffany Rushing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   25.74
           Leonard Delaney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   27.23
           Janice Douglas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   21.78
           Bradley Zwilling .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Member of the Board of Education
          GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY COMMUNITY UNIT
          Vote For Up To  3
           Steven L. Swearingen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Emily Tucker Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Miranda Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Trustee PARKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT #505
          Vote For Up To  2
           Bianca Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.62
           Douglas Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.43
           Jonathan Westfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   40.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Trustee PARKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT #505
          Vote For Up To  1
           James L. Ayers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          Trustee REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES CHAMPA
          Vote For Up To  2
           Jerry Niemann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   49.04
           C. Pius Weibel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   50.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22