Meet The Candidates

THIS IS NOT THE OFFICIAL BALLOT LISTING. PETITION CHALLENGES ARE STILL BEING RESOLVED.

A unofficial listing of all the candidates on the ballot in Champaign County. To see your specific sample ballot, click here.

 President & Vice President  
 Joe Biden/Kamala Harris  Democrat
 Donald Trump/Michael Pence  Republican
 Howie Hawkins  Green
 Don Blankenship  Conservative
 Kyle Kenley Kopitke  Independent
 Jo Jorgensen  Liberal
 Gloria La Riva  Party for Socialism and Liberation
 Brian Carroll  American Solidarity Party
   
 US Senator  
 Richard Durbin  Democrat
 Mark C. Curran Jr.  Republican
 David F. Black  Green
 Chad N. Koppie  Conservative
 Danny Malouf  Libertarian
 Willie Wilson  Willie Wilson Party
   
 13th Congressional District  
 Betsy Dirksen Londrigan  Democrat
 Rodney Davis  Republican
   
 15th Congressional District  
 Erika C. Weaver  Democratic
 Mary Miller  Republican
   
 52nd State Senate District  
 Scott Bennett  Democrat
 Alexander (AJ) Ruggieri  Republican
   
 101st State Representative District  
 Dan Caulkins  Republican
   
 102nd State Representative District  
 Mitchell Esslinger  Democrat
 Brad Halbrook  Republican
   
 103rd State Representative District  
 Carol Ammons  Democrat
 Brad Bielert  Libertarian
   
 104th State Representative District  
 Cynthia E. Cunningham  Democrat
 Mike Marron  Republican
   
 Auditor - Champaign County  
 George Danos  Democrat
 Gary Maxwell  Republican
   
 Circuit Clerk - Champaign County  
 Susan W. McGrath  Democrat
 Katie M. Blakeman  Republican
   
 Coroner - Champaign County  
 Chaundra Bishop  Democrat
 Duane Northrup  Republican
   
 Recorder - Champaign County  
 Mike Ingram  Democrat
 Mark Shelden  Republican
   
 State's Attorney - Champaign County  
 Julia R. Rietz  Democrat
   
 Treasurer - Champaign County  
 Cassandra "CJ" Johnson  Democrat
 Ted Myhre  Republican
   
 County Board District 1  
 Jacob Paul  Republican
   
 County Board District 2  
 Diane Michaels  Republican
   
 County Board District 3  
 Beau Barber  Democrat
 Stanley C. Harper  Republican
   
 County Board District 4  
 Kellie Lee Mansfield  Democrat
 Brad Passalacqua  Republican
   
 County Board District 5  
 Jordan Humphrey  Democrat
 Jon Rector  Republican
   
 County Board District 6  
 DeShawn Williams  Democrat
 Richard Montgomery  Republican
   
 County Board District 7  
 Kyle Patterson  Democrat
   
 County Board District 8  
 Emily Rodriguez  Democrat
   
 County Board District 9  
 Steve Summers  Democrat
   
 County Board District 9 - Unexpired Term  
 Jennifer Straub  Democrat
   
 County Board District 10  
 Christopher Stohr  Democrat
   
 County Board District 10 - Unexpired Term  
 Mary King  Democrat
 Mike Kobel  Republican
   
 County Board District 11  
 Titianna Ammons  Democrat
   
 6th Circuit Court Judge  
 Scott A. Lerner  Democrat
 Jason Bohm  Republican
   
 6th Circuit Court Judge  
 Jeffrey S. Geisler  Republican
   
 6th Circuit Court Judge  
 Ramona Sullivan  Democrat
 Cheralyn (Cherie) Kesler  Republican
   
 6th Circuit Court Judge Retention  
 Richard L. Broach  
 Robert C. (R.C.) Bollinger  

 

Scroll to the Top