SUMMARY REPORT        Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:04/18/17     Consolidated General
RUN TIME:10:42 AM     April 4, 2017

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 118).  .  .  .  .       118  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   134,241
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,865
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .03
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             20.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .01

          Council District 1 CHAMPAIGN CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Clarissa Nickerson Fourman.  .  .  .  .       320  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121

          Council District 2 CHAMPAIGN CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael J. La Due.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   36.38
           Alicia Beck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       390   63.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       613
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48

          Council District 3 CHAMPAIGN CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Angie Brix .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       835  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       835
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       298

          Council District 4 CHAMPAIGN CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gregory P. Stock .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,935  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,935
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       826

          Council District 5 CHAMPAIGN CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Vanna Pianfetti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,299   52.00
           Brian D. Ames .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       599   23.98
           Debra Shelton Medlyn.  .  .  .  .  .  .       363   14.53
           Angela M. Slates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237    9.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,498
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       367

          Mayor CITY OF URBANA
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diane W. Marlin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,329   86.30
           Rex A. Bradfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       687   13.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,016
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78

          City Clerk CITY OF URBANA
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles A. Smyth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,951  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,951
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,144

          Ward 1 URBANA WARD 1
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maryalice Wu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       358  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       358
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96

          Ward 2 URBANA WARD 2
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric Jakobsson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51

          Ward 3 URBANA WARD 3
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Aaron Ammons  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59

          Ward 4 URBANA WARD 4
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bill Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       689   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       696
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163

          Ward 5 URBANA WARD 5
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis P. Roberts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       579  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       579
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174

          Ward 6 URBANA WARD 6
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Harold "Dean" Hazen .  .  .  .  .  .  .       664  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       664
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       444

          Ward 7 URBANA WARD 7
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jared Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,014   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,023
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352

          Village President VILLAGE OF BONDVILLE
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karl Robert Kennicker  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          Village Clerk VILLAGE OF BONDVILLE
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF BONDVILLE
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John David Garth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   43.02
           Ronald D. Hursey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   56.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF BONDVILLE
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patricia A. Kirby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          Mayor VILLAGE OF BROADLANDS
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bruce Block.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF BROADLANDS
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Allen Hall .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   50.86
           Pete Zurich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   49.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF BROADLANDS
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jess Cole Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94

          Village President VILLAGE OF FISHER
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael D. Bayler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57

          Village Clerk VILLAGE OF FISHER
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christa N. Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF FISHER
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Arnold D. Mathews.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   17.89
           Kevin Henderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   30.28
           Daniel E. Spaulding .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206   29.01
           Debra L. Estes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   22.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       710
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160

          Village President VILLAGE OF FOOSLAND
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dale Aldrich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF FOOSLAND
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Doug Walker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   29.63
           Lynn Meece .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   37.04
           Debra Field.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF FOOSLAND
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian Field II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF GIFFORD
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard C. McFadden .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   34.75
           Stacy Severins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   32.72
           Dustin Ehler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   32.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       541
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF GIFFORD
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Devan Hammond .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          Village President VILLAGE OF HOMER
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Raymond K Cunningham Jr.  .  .  .  .  .       244  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF HOMER
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin W Knott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   27.14
           Zachary Wells .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   22.64
           Kenneth Herb Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   21.44
           Joseph E Bear .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   28.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       667
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263

          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF HOMER
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Kay Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206   49.52
           Susanne Garrison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   50.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       416
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204

          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF HOMER
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian E Clark .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86

          Village Clerk VILLAGE OF IVESDALE
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jennifer Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF IVESDALE
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Teague  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   25.73
           Ted Auth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   36.84
           Nathan Somers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   37.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF IVESDALE
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pam Bailey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          Village Clerk VILLAGE OF LONGVIEW
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robin Auteberry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   43.33
           Brittany McIntyre.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   56.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF LONGVIEW
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Perry Peddycoart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   45.00
           Martha McCoskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   55.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF LONGVIEW
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sharon Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   20.00
           Susette M. Tatman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   26.67
           Betty J Dedman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   53.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF LUDLOW
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nancy S. Cox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   33.70
           William Brian Bina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   40.22
           Randy M. Alesia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   26.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF LUDLOW
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37

          Village President VILLAGE OF MAHOMET
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sean M. Widener  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,005  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,005
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF MAHOMET
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian T. Metzger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       872   34.05
           Andrew Harpst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       863   33.70
           David Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       826   32.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,561
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,069

          Mayor VILLAGE OF OGDEN
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jack Reidner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   32.79
           Gabe Clements .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   67.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          Village Clerk VILLAGE OF OGDEN
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rosanne Reidner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF OGDEN
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike Redenbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   12.98
           Thomas O. Mathis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   14.37
           James Haan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   16.54
           Sonja Vickers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   17.93
           Kelly Roggow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   22.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   15.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       647
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112

          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF OGDEN
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matthew R. Alsip .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   47.18
           Lisa Alsip .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206   52.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       390
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       626

          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF OGDEN
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       508

          Village President VILLAGE OF PESOTUM
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joyce Lee Ragle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF PESOTUM
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dee Ann Hoffman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   46.89
           Dianne M. Reed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   53.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF PESOTUM
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122

          Village President VILLAGE OF PHILO
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry R. Franks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF PHILO
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven E. Sappenfield  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   29.24
           N. Patrick Pioletti .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   33.06
           John W. Mumma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   37.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       602
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253

          Village President VILLAGE OF RANTOUL
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary D. Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       399   21.12
           Neal Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       710   37.59
           Charles "Chuck" Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .       780   41.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,889
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          Village Clerk VILLAGE OF RANTOUL
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike Paul Red Graham.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,543  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,543
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       363

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF RANTOUL
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Terry Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       854   19.37
           Sam Hall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       944   21.41
           Rich Medlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       799   18.12
           Ken Turner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       692   15.69
           Merle Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       737   16.71
           John "Jack" Gaffney .  .  .  .  .  .  .       384    8.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,410
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,287

          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF RANTOUL
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Flanagan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       864   23.92
           William C. Wagner, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .       625   17.30
           Anita Hochberger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       909   25.17
           Jessica Holmes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,214   33.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,612
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,103

          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF RANTOUL
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lynne Larkin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,412  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,412
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,400

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF ROYAL
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marc Osterbur .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   60.87
           Todd Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   39.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104

          Village President VILLAGE OF SADORUS
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John W. Deedrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF SADORUS
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Norman Spencer Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   42.07
           Theodore 'Ted' Myhre.  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   31.03
           Dennis G. Wicks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   26.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140

          Village President VILLAGE OF SAVOY
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joan E. Dykstra  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       789   59.50
           John P. Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       537   40.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,326
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF SAVOY
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jan Carter Niccum.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       761   26.17
           Heather J. Mangian  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       753   25.89
           A.J. Ruggieri .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       795   27.34
           William A. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       599   20.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,908
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,211

          Village President VILLAGE OF SIDNEY
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark Catron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   43.87
           Charles F. White .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   56.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       326
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF SIDNEY
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tyler Bickers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   50.33
           Jason Arrasmith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   49.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       449
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       583

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF SIDNEY
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John W. Finn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68

          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF SIDNEY
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Talbott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   50.31
           Lezli D. Cline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   49.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       479
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209

          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF SIDNEY
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Kruse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   45.39
           Lynne Hoveln  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249   54.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       456
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232

          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF SIDNEY
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joyce G. Ihrig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   54.82
           George Douglas Robinson, Sr. .  .  .  .       192   45.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       425
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       607

          Village President VILLAGE OF ST. JOSEPH
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tami D Fruhling-Voges  .  .  .  .  .  .       579  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       579
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF ST. JOSEPH
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert A Rigdon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       469   33.10
           Suzanne Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       473   33.38
           Andrew Gherna .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       475   33.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,417
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       638

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF ST. JOSEPH
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Arthur Rapp.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       513  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       513
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172

          Village President VILLAGE OF THOMASBORO
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           W. Tyler Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF THOMASBORO
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cindy Brotherton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   13.96
           Howard "Mickey" Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .        37    6.98
           Dallas Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   11.13
           Ronda Scott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   22.83
           Kyle Henegar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   21.51
           Trent Sage .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   23.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       530
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73

          Village President VILLAGE OF TOLONO
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Greg Cler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   25.45
           Robert "Rob" Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .       648   73.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       884
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF TOLONO
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary J. Trulock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   11.19
           Kordell Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   15.64
           Anna Morris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       404   19.32
           Terrence Stuber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301   14.40
           Jared Ping .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       479   22.91
           Vicki Buffo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       346   16.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,091
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       594

          Township Supervisor AYERS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Terrence Lies .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          Township Clerk AYERS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kara Walker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          Township Highway Commissioner AYERS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shawn Walker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20

          Township Trustee AYERS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Hedrick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   27.18
           Robert G. Gerdes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   23.62
           Mark Luedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   22.65
           Darrell Struck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   26.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87

          Community Building Trustee AYERS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       396

          Township Supervisor BROWN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John R. Keith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          Township Clerk BROWN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           C. Fern Haggart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39

          Township Assessor BROWN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ronald E. Hoffman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49

          Township Highway Commissioner BROWN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David A. Stalter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30

          Township Trustee BROWN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David E. Bright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   24.22
           Diana L. Wilkinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   25.84
           Fred C. Kaiser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   24.97
           Wayne R. Cox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   24.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       801
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235

          Township Supervisor CHAMPAIGN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bryan Wrona.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,622  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,622
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       823

          Township Clerk CHAMPAIGN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,633  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,633
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       812

          Township Assessor CHAMPAIGN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James G. Weisiger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,608  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,608
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       837

          Township Highway Commissioner CHAMPAIGN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           L. Keith Padgett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,622  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,622
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       823

          Township Trustee CHAMPAIGN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William E. Higgins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,309   24.62
           Donna H. Giertz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,407   26.47
           Erwin Hoffman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,312   24.68
           Norman E. Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,288   24.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,316
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,464

          Township Supervisor CITY OF CHAMPAIGN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andrew J. Quarnstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,134  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,134
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,316

          Township Assessor CITY OF CHAMPAIGN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul Faraci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,233  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,233
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,217

          Township Supervisor COLFAX TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bernard Magsamen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          Township Clerk COLFAX TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth Gady  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          Township Highway Commissioner COLFAX TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeff White .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          Township Trustee COLFAX TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Luke Feeney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   23.81
           Chris Foran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   24.40
           Rodney Jamison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   25.60
           Ron Starwalt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   26.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32

          Township Supervisor COMPROMISE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Babb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31

          Township Clerk COMPROMISE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bryan Schluter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35

          Township Highway Commissioner COMPROMISE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marvin Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29

          Township Trustee COMPROMISE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Don Crozier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   26.96
           Edward Pflugmacher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   23.42
           Gary Swearingen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   23.95
           Andrew Buhr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   25.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       931
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309

          Township Supervisor CONDIT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Vincent F. Hock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          Township Clerk CONDIT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Debra L. Estes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          Township Highway Commissioner CONDIT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ronald Scudder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          Township Trustee CONDIT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michele R. Ponton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   26.67
           Douglas C. Hansens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   26.38
           Teresa Hethke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   25.22
           Larry L. Hawk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   21.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       345
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103

          Township Supervisor CRITTENDEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jean M. Cain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32

          Township Clerk CRITTENDEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott M. Wiesbrook  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27

          Township Highway Commissioner CRITTENDEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gerald "Jerry" Christian  .  .  .  .  .        78   54.17
           William A. Mitsdarfer  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   45.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Township Trustee CRITTENDEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stephen J. Reinhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   25.11
           Dennis Reifsteck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   26.44
           Bill Lannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   23.78
           Phillip Madigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   24.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       450
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130

          Township Supervisor CUNNINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Danielle Chynoweth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,753  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,753
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,342

          Township Assessor CUNNINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wayne T. Williams, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .     3,659  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,659
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,436

          Township Supervisor EAST BEND TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stanley Zehr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          Township Clerk EAST BEND TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Kirk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          Township Highway Commissioner EAST BEND TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott Rodgers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23

          Township Trustee EAST BEND TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patrick Braden.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   22.57
           Daniel Grieser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   24.95
           Lennie Heiser .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   26.34
           Clyde Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   26.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       505
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95

          Township Supervisor HARWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark Schluter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          Township Clerk HARWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Keith Harms.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          Township Highway Commissioner HARWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Aaron Tuller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

          Township Trustee HARWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cory Roelfs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   25.13
           Robert Roelfs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   23.33
           Rodney Bergman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   26.67
           Nathan Quinlan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   24.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       390
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126

          Township Supervisor HENSLEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kelly D. Dillard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30

          Township Clerk HENSLEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tammy Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33

          Township Highway Commissioner HENSLEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Sherman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27

          Township Trustee HENSLEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Catharine J. Ehler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   25.05
           Robert E. Furtney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   24.86
           Charles Ehler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   24.09
           Anne Murray.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   26.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       523
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157

          Township Supervisor KERR TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35

          Township Clerk KERR TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35

          Township Highway Commissioner KERR TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ryan Ackerman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          Township Trustee KERR TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andrew Cler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   27.93
           John Miles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   25.23
           Steven Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   27.03
           Timothy E. Rasmussen.  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   19.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29

          Township Supervisor LUDLOW TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James M. Quinlan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       557  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       557
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160

          Township Clerk LUDLOW TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dawn E. Good  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       547  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       547
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170

          Township Highway Commissioner LUDLOW TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth A. During.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       570  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       570
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147

          Township Trustee LUDLOW TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven A. Schluter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       483   27.57
           Lucas C. Rogers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       409   23.34
           Ralph C Cox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       397   22.66
           Kenneth Modglin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       463   26.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,752
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,116

          Township Supervisor MAHOMET TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John D. Jay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,352  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,352
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       431

          Township Clerk MAHOMET TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David N. Parsons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,356  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,356
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       427

          Township Assessor MAHOMET TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lindsay Brotherton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,372  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,372
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       411

          Township Highway Commissioner MAHOMET TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chris Doenitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,365  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,365
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       418

          Township Trustee MAHOMET TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Aaron Wheeler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,235   26.68
           Shelby Ray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,161   25.08
           Greg Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,129   24.39
           Tal Holmes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,104   23.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,629
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,503

          Township Supervisor NEWCOMB TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roger Cruse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       318  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       318
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89

          Township Clerk NEWCOMB TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Laura Baker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88

          Township Highway Commissioner NEWCOMB TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brett Cox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   45.79
           Clifford "Dale" Crowley.  .  .  .  .  .       219   54.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       404
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          Township Trustee NEWCOMB TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Miles Isaac.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282   26.01
           Jeff Dunlap.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279   25.74
           Laura Heiser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267   24.63
           Flynn McCormick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   23.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,084
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       544

          Township Supervisor OGDEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       370  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       370
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98

          Township Clerk OGDEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Doug Bluhm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       396  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       396
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72

          Township Highway Commissioner OGDEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Greg Frerichs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       399  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       399
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69

          Township Trustee OGDEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Hamilton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325   24.34
           Mike Behrens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352   26.37
           Bruce Frerichs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       350   26.22
           Troy Ray.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   23.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,335
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       537

          Township Supervisor PESOTUM TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cristina Mobley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30

          Township Clerk PESOTUM TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Leeann Robeck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39

          Township Highway Commissioner PESOTUM TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50

          Township Trustee PESOTUM TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Phillip Robeck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   29.29
           Dennis Butler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   36.94
           Bill Mobley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   33.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       379
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       349

          Township Supervisor PHILO TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bill Decker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       348  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       348
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64

          Township Clerk PHILO TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard E. (Dick) Miller  .  .  .  .  .       338  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74

          Township Assessor PHILO TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David A. Happ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72

          Township Highway Commissioner PHILO TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian Meharry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68

          Township Trustee PHILO TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas F. Kleiss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   19.57
           Andy Hughes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   24.42
           Mark Meharry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   23.50
           Brian Chandler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   18.49
           Jeffery T. Douglas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   14.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,298
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       350

          Township Supervisor RANTOUL TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James A Rusk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,258  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,258
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344

          Township Clerk RANTOUL TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William D Ramm.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,198  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,198
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       404

          Township Highway Commissioner RANTOUL TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Danny Sage .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,282  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,282
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320

          Township Trustee RANTOUL TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Duane Albers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       995   25.86
           Keith Barnes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       978   25.42
           Carl Schlensker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       892   23.19
           Jeff Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       982   25.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,847
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,561

          Township Supervisor RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Traci L Bosch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          Township Clerk RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roger S. Mohr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          Township Highway Commissioner RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William H. Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

          Township Trustee RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert A. Mitsdarfer.  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   26.50
           Thomas M. Wilson Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   22.71
           Randy Frick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   25.87
           David J. Bosch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   24.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103

          Township Supervisor SADORUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Denny Jayne.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   57.75
           Kimberly Niehaus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   42.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          Township Clerk SADORUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           M. Jeanne Strack .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51

          Township Highway Commissioner SADORUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott Jean .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   49.81
           Ron Niehaus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   50.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          Township Trustee SADORUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary Jean  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   14.78
           Deborah Bialeschki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   22.79
           Kimberly Somers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   14.78
           Jared Jean .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64    8.84
           Robert Styan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   23.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   14.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       724
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       364

          Township Supervisor SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anthony J. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          Township Clerk SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stephanie K Saathoff.  .  .  .  .  .  .       133  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26

          Township Assessor SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159

          Township Highway Commissioner SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey D. Sebens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23

          Township Trustee SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Litchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   24.90
           Ronald Carper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   24.27
           Shirley Berbaum  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   24.90
           Robert Shaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   25.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       478
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158

          Township Supervisor SIDNEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tim Osterbur  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       475  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       475
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88

          Township Clerk SIDNEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Becky Bennett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       476  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       476
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87

          Township Assessor SIDNEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jamie Willard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       450  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       450
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113

          Township Highway Commissioner SIDNEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Chesnut  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   51.26
           Darren Stipp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271   48.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       556
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          Township Trustee SIDNEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeremy Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   24.47
           Chad Wendling .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       366   25.81
           Ryan Mumm  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       380   26.80
           Todd Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325   22.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,418
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       834

          Township Supervisor SOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth L Mathis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

          Township Clerk SOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elizabeth Solava .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          Township Highway Commissioner SOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rick Wolken.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          Township Trustee SOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael R. Conerty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   24.24
           Steven J. Hammel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   26.26
           Mark C. Weckel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   25.00
           Kyle Windler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   24.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       396
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176

          Township Supervisor SOUTH HOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matt Dillon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       330   72.85
           Alice J. Kirby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   27.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       453
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29

          Township Clerk SOUTH HOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kristin Sexton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   77.51
           Marcella L. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   22.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       409
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73

          Township Highway Commissioner SOUTH HOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roy Woodmansee II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   33.47
           Ray F. Ryerson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    8.63
           Bryon D. Rogers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   22.74
           David R. Umbarger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   30.53
           Brad Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.95
           Charles E. Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       475
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          Township Trustee SOUTH HOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark Baird .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273   21.31
           Skip James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   21.62
           Donald E. Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .       289   22.56
           Billy Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   10.23
           Terry A. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311   24.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,281
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       647

          Township Supervisor STANTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chad Goldenstein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          Township Clerk STANTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lee Waters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          Township Highway Commissioner STANTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Danny Ehmen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          Township Trustee STANTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roger K. Flynn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   24.69
           Mitch Osterbur.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   24.69
           Keith Ernest Sjuts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   25.19
           Dwight Franzen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   25.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       401
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99

          Township Supervisor ST. JOSEPH TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul L. Routh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       843  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       843
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203

          Township Clerk ST. JOSEPH TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bonny J. Hitt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       830  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       830
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216

          Township Assessor ST. JOSEPH TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Todd R. Hitt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       828  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       828
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218

          Township Highway Commissioner ST. JOSEPH TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rodney Maddock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       867  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       867
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179

          Township Trustee ST. JOSEPH TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Glenn G. Fisher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       770   26.07
           David Barcus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       743   25.15
           Todd Alan Albers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       707   23.93
           David Kibler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       734   24.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,954
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,230

          Township Supervisor TOLONO TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dale Stierwalt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,066  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,066
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184

          Township Clerk TOLONO TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathryn Douglas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       944  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       944
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       306

          Township Assessor TOLONO TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Denise Dees.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,022  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,022
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228

          Township Highway Commissioner TOLONO TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bradley Clemmons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       995  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       995
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255

          Township Trustee TOLONO TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles Easton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       724   23.07
           Thomas Barnhart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       793   25.27
           Jeffrey D. Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       816   26.00
           Larry D. Kearns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       805   25.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,138
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,862

          Township Supervisor URBANA TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffory Johnstone.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       482  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       482
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217

          Township Clerk URBANA TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       468  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       468
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231

          Township Assessor URBANA TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathy Pew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       473  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       473
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226

          Township Highway Commissioner URBANA TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Prather .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       492  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       492
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207

          Township Trustee URBANA TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Constance Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       370   24.03
           Carol Edwards .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       401   26.04
           Mark Sapoznik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       391   25.39
           Jack Price .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       378   24.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,540
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,256

          Township Assessor AYERS, RAYMOND, SOUTH HOMER
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lisa M. Woodmansee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       538  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       538
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148

          Township Assessor COLFAX, SADORUS ASSESSMENT DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323

          Township Assessor COMPROMISE, HARWOOD, KERR ASSESSMENT
          DIS
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Earl Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       411  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       411
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63

          Township Assessor CONDIT, EAST BEND, HENSLEY, NEWCOMB
          ASSE
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Barbara A. Corbly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       667  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       667
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172

          Township Assessor CRITTENDEN, PESOTUM ASSESSMENT
          DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Angela Shumaker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47

          Township Assessor LUDLOW, RANTOUL ASSESSMENT DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary M. Crane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,813  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,813
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       506

          Township Assessor OGDEN, STANTON ASSESSMENT DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert J. Vilven .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       463  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       463
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130

          Park Commissioner CHAMPAIGN PARK DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 43 OF 43 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,762   37.24
           Barbara J. Kuhl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,631   45.84
           David Saam .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,710   16.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,103
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,467

          Park Commissioner RANTOUL PARK DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary Hardin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,176   47.23
           Debbie Schmidt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,314   52.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,490
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,322

          Park Commissioner RANTOUL PARK DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rich Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,396  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,396
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       510

          Park Commissioner TOLONO PARK DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matt McCormick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       601   36.71
           Scott Remole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       514   31.40
           Chris Grussing.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       522   31.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,637
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,063

          Park Commissioner TOLONO PARK DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian Reedy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       714  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       714
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186

          Park Commissioner URBANA PARK DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nancy A. Delcomyn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,687  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,687
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,438

          Library Trustee BEMENT PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Postlewait  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   27.31
           Connie Kinsella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   27.75
           Brian Butterick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   24.23
           Jerold D. Watzlawick.  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   20.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193

          Library Trustee CAMARGO TOWNSHIP LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles Knox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   34.32
           Sandra Landeck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   34.69
           Stephen Killion  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   31.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77

          Library Trustee MAHOMET PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian Paragi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,189   49.83
           Karin Vermillion .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,197   50.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,386
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,746

          Library Trustee MOYER PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary Keim  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   50.00
           Charles Marx  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          Library Trustee MOYER PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Erin Nuss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Library Trustee PHILO PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Ann Rinkenberger  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   23.28
           Mary Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   28.90
           Christine Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258   29.59
           Melanie P. Graven.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   18.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       872
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       358

          Library Trustee ST. JOSEPH TOWNSHIP LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darlene Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       709   25.89
           Shirley Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       734   26.81
           Meredith B. Riegel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       634   23.16
           Andrew Schaefer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       661   24.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,738
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,446

          Library Trustee TOLONO PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karol A. Gaines  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,461   34.48
           Gregory L. Boise .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,355   31.98
           Rebecca Morgan-Boyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,421   33.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,237
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,599

          Library Trustee TOLONO PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patricia Coombs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,719  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,719
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,199

          Member of the Board of Education BEMENT SCHOOL DISTRICT
          5
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Trixie Stoerger-Flavin .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          Member of the Board of Education BEMENT SCHOOL DISTRICT
          5
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kyle Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   28.91
           Janice Fogerson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   32.70
           Denise Arney Strack .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   38.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104

          Member of the Board of Education CHAMPAIGN SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 4
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 53 OF 53 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gianina Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,636   32.76
           Heather F. Vazquez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,930   34.46
           Bruce Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,640   32.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,206
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,159

          Member of the Board of Education FISHER SCHOOL DISTRICT
          1
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rebecca Jill Landers.  .  .  .  .  .  .       334   25.26
           Richard "Corky" Emberson  .  .  .  .  .       318   24.05
           Todd Cotter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       289   21.86
           Michael W. Estes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381   28.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,322
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       493

          Member of the Board of Education GIBSON
          CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joshua A. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   28.21
           Tyler P. Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   23.08
           Phillip Whitehouse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   25.64
           Adam Elder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   23.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17

          Member of the Board of Education HERITAGE SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 8
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Lannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       389   21.46
           Curt Elmore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       365   20.13
           Robert G. Benschneider .  .  .  .  .  .       450   24.82
           Courtney Montgomery .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   18.75
           James George  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   14.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,813
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,043

          Member of the Board of Education MAHOMET-SEYMOUR SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 3
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lance Raver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,478  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,478
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       705

          Member of the Board of Education MAHOMET-SEYMOUR SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 3
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Max McComb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,059   30.04
           Jason S. Tompkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       925   26.24
           Lori Larson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,541   43.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,525
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       825

          Member of the Board of Education MAHOMET-SEYMOUR SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 3
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Merle Giles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       885   50.75
           Kenneth Keefe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       859   49.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,744
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435

          Member of the Board of Education MONTICELLO SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 25
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Catherine Himes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   33.33
           Sarah S Ross  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   36.67
           Marc Sheppard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   30.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          Member of the Board of Education PAXTON BUCKLEY LODA
          SCHOOL DISTRICT 10
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Allen Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   16.67
           Shawn T. Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   27.78
           Dawn Bachtold .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   22.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          Member of the Board of Education TOLONO SCHOOL DISTRICT
          7
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nathan Baxley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       907   18.51
           Fred Koss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,056   21.56
           Douglas L. Rund  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,208   24.66
           James M Branson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       883   18.02
           Robert S. Wease  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       661   13.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184    3.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,899
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,201

          Member of the Board of Education TUSCOLA SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 301
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Martin Marx.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   28.57
           Cathy Mannen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   33.33
           Rick Quinn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   38.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

          School Subdistrict 1 URBANA SCHOOL SUB DISTRICT 1
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brenda Carter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       496  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       496
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168

          School Subdistrict 3 URBANA SCHOOL SUB DISTRICT 3
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ruth Ann Fisher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       501  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       501
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211

          School Subdistrict 4 URBANA SCHOOL SUB DISTRICT 4
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anne Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       457  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       457
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192

          School Subdistrict 5 URBANA SCHOOL SUB DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peggy Patten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       395  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       395
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140

          School Subdistrict 7 URBANA SCHOOL SUB DISTRICT 7
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John H. Dimit .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       864  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       864
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       397

          Member of the Board of Education VILLA GROVE SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 302
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bill Fulk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27

          Member of the Board of Education VILLA GROVE SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 302
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joshua Vail.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   53.33
           Jill N. Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   46.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26

          Member of the Board of Education VILLA GROVE SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 302
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles Mitsdarfer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136

          Member of the Board of Education ARTHUR CUSD #305
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kristie L. Mechling .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Ryan Nettles  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Brian Fay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of the Board of Education ARMSTRONG-ELLIS SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 61
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

          Member of the Board of Education ARMSTRONG-ELLIS SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 61
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ryan M. Ackerman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   34.15
           Joe McElhoe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   21.95
           Jordan Vela.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   14.63
           Joshua Blackford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   29.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          Member of the Board of Education GIFFORD SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 188
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matt Lomax .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   20.08
           Travis Huls.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   23.57
           Chad Hesterberg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   20.91
           Neil Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   18.33
           Allen Cravens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   17.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,315
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       365

          Member of the Board of Education LUDLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
          142
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jill Jamison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   37.00
           Tharla Palumbo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   32.16
           Allen Walker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   30.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76

          Member of the Board of Education PRAIRIEVIEW AND OGDEN
          CONSOLIDATED
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tim Harms  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       491   32.95
           Dirk Harms .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       486   32.62
           Darrin Flessner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       513   34.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,490
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       457

          Member of the Board of Education RANTOUL SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 137
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin R McCallister .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,276   27.35
           William A. Sweat Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,129   24.20
           Mark Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,185   25.40
           Saundra K Uhlott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,075   23.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,665
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,163

          Member of the Board of Education ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 169
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Samuel W Furrer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       456   14.62
           Danielle Aguirre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       501   16.07
           Brooks Bennett-Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .       466   14.95
           Jennifer Carlson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       690   22.13
           Jon Foreman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       463   14.85
           Scott E. Perkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       542   17.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,118
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,286

          Member of the Board of Education THOMASBORO SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 130
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Erin VanHorn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   23.24
           Derek Wolken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   29.15
           Karen Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   24.65
           Jane Sprandel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   22.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       710
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314

          Member of the Board of Education RANTOUL SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 193
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Douglas A. Jordahl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,966   29.22
           Jolene Pacunas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,461   21.72
           Ann H. Reale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,670   24.82
           Kelly L. Foster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,631   24.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,728
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,068

          Member of the Board of Education ST. JOSEPH-OGDEN
          SCHOOL DISTRICT 305
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ginger K. Mohr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       738   20.79
           April Ann Vogelsang .  .  .  .  .  .  .       870   24.51
           Mitchell Schluter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       965   27.18
           James Rein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       977   27.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,550
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,502

          Member of the Board of Education ARMSTRONG SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 225
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel J. Cain.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   22.66
           Justin Hedrick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   26.06
           David Miles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   21.81
           Everett J. Parkerson.  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   19.26
           Daphne Turner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   10.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127

          Trustee PARKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 505
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 117 OF 117 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dana Trimble  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,620   25.65
           Rabel J. Burdge  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,140    8.42
           Eugene John Donaghey, Jr. .  .  .  .  .     5,751   11.69
           Gregory J. Knott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,947   20.22
           Rochelle Harden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,071   18.44
           Richard Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,665   15.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,194
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,831

          Trustee PARKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 505
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 117 OF 117 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bianca Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,365   38.27
           Becky Densmore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,366   12.29
           John Barry Howell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,026   20.92
           Kathleen Robbins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,488   28.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,245
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       302
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,198

          Trustee DANVILLE AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David W. Harby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   32.62
           Terry Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   34.76
           John Spezia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   32.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173

          Trustee CHAMPAIGN FORD REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sarabess Fink .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,924   48.92
           C Duane Walton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,541   51.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,465
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,729

          Trustee CLARK COLES CUMBERLAND DOUGLAS
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William Hill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   55.17
           Richard Manuell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   44.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113

          Trustee CLARK COLES CUMBERLAND DOUGLAS
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129

          Trustee CLARK COLES CUMBERLAND DOUGLAS
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark Wascher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55

          Trustee MACON PIATT REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRU
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lawrence Bennett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   13.68
           Edward Jr Leonard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    8.95
           Robert Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   37.89
           Suzanne See.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   39.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88

          Trustee MACON PIATT REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRU
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Hortin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204

          Trustee MACON PIATT REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRU
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136

          Trustee CARROLL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lauren G. Carter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   48.74
           Debra A. Griest  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   51.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211

          Trustee CORNBELT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark Kaiser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,254   44.09
           James H. Rolson Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       801   28.16
           Randall L. Buchanan .  .  .  .  .  .  .       789   27.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,844
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,298

          Trustee GIFFORD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       920

          Trustee HOMER FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas L Wakefield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       409  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       409
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81

          Trustee NORTHERN PIATT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry L. Borhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   50.00
           Donald "Duffy" Deffenbaugh.  .  .  .  .        10   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Increase Taxes EAST BEND TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   55.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   44.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          New Tax Levy (Cemetery) HENSLEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   38.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   61.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Tax Increase (Civil War Cemeteries) HENSLEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   37.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   62.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          Increase Tax Rate CRITTENDEN, PESOTUM ASSESSMENT
          DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   30.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   69.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       315
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          Increase Tax Rate (Nursing Home) CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,253   44.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,207   55.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,460
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,400

          Sell Nursing Home CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,112   53.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,052   46.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,164
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       688