PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:04/18/17     Consolidated General
RUN TIME:10:42 AM     April 4, 2017

          2601 South Homer
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1080
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Village President VILLAGE OF HOMER
          Vote For Up To  1
           Raymond K Cunningham Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .    244  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF HOMER
          Vote For Up To  3
           Kevin W Knott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   27.14
           Zachary Wells .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   22.64
           Kenneth Herb Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   21.44
           Joseph E Bear .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   28.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF HOMER
          Vote For Up To  2
           Mary Kay Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   49.52
           Susanne Garrison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   50.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF HOMER
          Vote For Up To  1
           Brian E Clark .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          Township Supervisor SOUTH HOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
           Matt Dillon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   72.85
           Alice J. Kirby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   27.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Township Clerk SOUTH HOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
           Kristin Sexton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   77.51
           Marcella L. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   22.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

          Township Highway Commissioner SOUTH HOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
           Roy Woodmansee II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   33.47
           Ray F. Ryerson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.63
           Bryon D. Rogers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   22.74
           David R. Umbarger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   30.53
           Brad Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.95
           Charles E. Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Township Trustee SOUTH HOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
           Mark Baird .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   21.31
           Skip James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   21.62
           Donald E. Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   22.56
           Billy Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   10.23
           Terry A. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   24.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1281
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647


          Township Assessor AYERS, RAYMOND, SOUTH HOMER
          Vote For Up To  1
           Lisa M. Woodmansee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Member of the Board of Education HERITAGE SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 8
          Vote For Up To  4
           John Lannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   18.91
           Curt Elmore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   20.18
           Robert G. Benschneider .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   23.64
           Courtney Montgomery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   21.82
           James George  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   15.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1100
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780


          Member of the Board of Education PRAIRIEVIEW AND OGDEN
          CONSOLIDATED
          Vote For Up To  3
           Tim Harms  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   28.00
           Dirk Harms .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   28.00
           Darrin Flessner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   44.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          Member of the Board of Education ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 169
          Vote For Up To  4
           Samuel W Furrer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           Danielle Aguirre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           Brooks Bennett-Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jennifer Carlson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           Jon Foreman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           Scott E. Perkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of the Board of Education ST. JOSEPH-OGDEN
          SCHOOL DISTRICT 305
          Vote For Up To  3
           Ginger K. Mohr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           April Ann Vogelsang .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08
           Mitchell Schluter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   26.92
           James Rein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   38.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Trustee PARKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 505
          Vote For Up To  3
           Dana Trimble  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   26.91
           Rabel J. Burdge  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.88
           Eugene John Donaghey, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .     42    5.26
           Gregory J. Knott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   38.80
           Rochelle Harden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    9.01
           Richard Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   16.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    799
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632


          Trustee PARKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 505
          Vote For Up To  1
           Bianca Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   34.98
           Becky Densmore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   16.25
           John Barry Howell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   26.50
           Kathleen Robbins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   22.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190


          Trustee CHAMPAIGN FORD REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          Vote For Up To  2
           Sarabess Fink .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   47.31
           C Duane Walton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   52.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537

          Trustee HOMER FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
           Thomas L Wakefield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Increase Tax Rate (Nursing Home) CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          Vote For Up To  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   28.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   71.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Sell Nursing Home CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          Vote For Up To  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   60.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   39.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25