SUMMARY REPORT        Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:04/19/11     Consolidated Election
RUN TIME:11:09 AM     April 5, 2011

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 117).  .  .  .  .       117  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Total .  .  .  .  .   123,049
           BALLOTS CAST - Total.  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,890
           BALLOTS CAST - Blank.  .  .  .  .  .  .        13
           VOTER TURNOUT - Total  .  .  .  .  .  .             16.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - Blank  .  .  .  .  .  .               .01

          Mayor CITY OF CHAMPAIGN Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gerald J. Schweighart  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,092   48.62
           Don Gerard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,324   51.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,416
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93

          Council Member At-Large CITY OF CHAMPAIGN Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas A. "Tom" Bruno  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,300   34.21
           Karen Foster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,971   32.08
           Deborah Frank Feinen.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,223   33.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,494
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,036

          Council Member District 5 CHAMPAIGN CITY COUNCIL
          Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,864  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,864
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       955

          Alderman URBANA WARD 2 Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric Jakobsson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26

          Village Clerk VILLAGE OF BONDVILLE
          Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF BONDVILLE Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF BONDVILLE
          Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30

          Mayor VILLAGE OF BROADLANDS Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matthew Mark Buffington.  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF BROADLANDS Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patrick Jay Reynolds.  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   22.22
           Micah J. Coffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   28.33
           Russell Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   16.67
           Jeff Wyant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   32.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF BROADLANDS
          Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           No Candidate  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF FISHER Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Bayler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281   24.58
           Roger Ponton Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   22.31
           Floyd Meek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   11.20
           Gaylon Reeves .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   10.67
           Christopher White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112    9.80
           Catherine Webb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   21.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,143
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF FISHER
          Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Birkey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   76.73
           James Hummell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   23.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       391
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          Village President VILLAGE OF FOOSLAND Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dale Sedberry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Village Clerk VILLAGE OF FOOSLAND Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Clara Sedberry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF FOOSLAND Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   25.81
           Susie Boyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   19.35
           Tobie Vaughn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   19.35
           Brian Field.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   35.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF FOOSLAND
          Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cynthia Vaughn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   36.36
           Shelby Sommer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   63.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Village President VILLAGE OF GIFFORD Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Derald Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

          Village Clerk VILLAGE OF GIFFORD Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cynthia Duden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF GIFFORD Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diane Baker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   17.66
           Brodie Crozier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   20.31
           Carrie Mulvaney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   13.13
           Dustin Ehler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   26.72
           Tony Cler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   22.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       640
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF HOMER Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Raymond K Cunningham Jr.  .  .  .  .  .       153   30.06
           Billy L. Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   13.16
           Guy L. James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   29.27
           Mike Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   27.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       509
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF HOMER Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry Mingee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF HOMER Six Year Term
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marilyn E. Collins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   50.14
           Kenneth C. Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   49.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       345
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59

          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF HOMER Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jane Clark .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34

          Village President VILLAGE OF IVESDALE Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF IVESDALE Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary Jean  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   31.76
           Donna Gallivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   32.43
           Kimberly Somers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   35.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59

          Village President VILLAGE OF LONGVIEW Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Amanda Mank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          Village Clerk VILLAGE OF LONGVIEW
          Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robin Auteberry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF LONGVIEW Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Melinda Skinner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   30.00
           Stephen Stone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   34.29
           Laura Bourland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   35.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF LONGVIEW
          Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Perry Peddycoart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

          Village President VILLAGE OF LUDLOW Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pete Walker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF LUDLOW Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Margaret Ansburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF MAHOMET Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patrick J. Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       519   37.77
           William J. Oliger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       586   42.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   19.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,374
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,089

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF MAHOMET
          Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Vicki Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       530   42.98
           Michael D. Stemle, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .       171   13.87
           Andy Harpst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       532   43.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,233
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       409

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF OGDEN Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sue Esposito  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   20.16
           Duane Fitch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   32.56
           Todd Newsom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   31.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   16.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72

          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF OGDEN Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253

          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF OGDEN Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
            NO CANDIDATE FILED .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF PESOTUM Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Josh Eisenmenger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   38.79
           Kyle Logsdon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   28.45
           Sherrie Plummer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   32.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF PESOTUM
          Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tricia Althaus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF PHILO Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry R. Franks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   34.30
           Paul J. Brady .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   26.53
           Rachael Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   22.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   16.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       554
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF PHILO Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           N. Patrick Pioletti .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35

          Village Clerk VILLAGE OF RANTOUL Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike Graham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,030  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,030
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF RANTOUL Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       554   17.88
           Henry "Hank" Gamel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       592   19.11
           Jennifer Long Fox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       605   19.53
           Jim Stubblefield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       618   19.95
           Clifford White, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       412   13.30
           Faith Kopmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   10.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,098
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       520

          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF RANTOUL Six Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frances B. Biederman.  .  .  .  .  .  .       810   33.12
           Anita J. Hochberger .  .  .  .  .  .  .       806   32.95
           Hal Loebach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       830   33.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,446
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,181

          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF RANTOUL
          Four Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michelle Clayton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       958  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       958
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251

          Village President VILLAGE OF ROYAL Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert J. Vilven .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          Village Clerk VILLAGE OF ROYAL Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James M. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF ROYAL Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sheila Busboom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   32.30
           Jeffrey Collins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   34.16
           Beau Acton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   33.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF SADORUS Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   40.30
           Michael Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   32.84
           Jason Henry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   26.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF SADORUS
          Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ron Niehaus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF SAVOY Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John P. Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394   31.44
           Joshua Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   19.55
           Rebecca Pittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   25.62
           Dee Shonkwiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       293   23.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,253
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF SIDNEY Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark Catron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   30.56
           Charles F. White .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   45.00
           Bryce A. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   24.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114

          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF SIDNEY Six Year Term
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lezli Cline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   48.99
           Thomas Talbott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   51.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF ST. JOSEPH Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tami Fruhling-Voges .  .  .  .  .  .  .       455   37.45
           Monroe "Roy" McCarty.  .  .  .  .  .  .       384   31.60
           Forrest Chism .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       376   30.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,215
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       525

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF ST. JOSEPH
          Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anthony Spurlock .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       390   50.06
           Robert Rigdon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       389   49.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       779
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF THOMASBORO Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph E. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   23.78
           Jeff Robertson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   15.20
           Kimberly A. Ratts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   15.40
           Frederic B. Meek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   18.52
           Stephen R. Martin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   13.65
           Karen Schoonover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   13.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       513
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF TOLONO Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James G. Kingston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       322   30.01
           Ryan Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       359   33.46
           Jeff Revell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       392   36.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,073
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       682

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF TOLONO
          Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Theodore "Ted" Myhre, Jr. .  .  .  .  .        78   15.18
           David A. Hansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   30.93
           Thomas A. Reese  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   53.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       514
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

          Park Commissioner CHAMPAIGN PARK DISTRICT Six Year Term
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 43 OF 43 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alvin S. Griggs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,069   28.37
           Barbara J. Kuhl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,155   38.41
           Joe Lamb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,593   33.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,817
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,185

          Park Commissioner RANTOUL PARK DISTRICT Six Year Term
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary Hardin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       929   52.22
           Richard L. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       850   47.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,779
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       639

          Park Commissioner TOLONO PARK DISTRICT Six Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patricia King .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       380   36.29
           Creighton Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   29.61
           Matt McCormick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       357   34.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,047
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       708

          Park Commissioner TOLONO PARK DISTRICT
          Four Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Beth Swigart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       392   48.16
           Matthew Warnes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       422   51.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       814
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356

          Park Commissioner URBANA PARK DISTRICT Six Year Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nancy A. Delcomyn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,470  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,470
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,251

          Park Commissioner URBANA PARK DISTRICT
          Four Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Meredith Blumthal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,313  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,313
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,408

          Library Trustee BEMENT PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Barbara J. Hinton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   30.18
           Harry Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   34.32
           Kenneth W. Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   35.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68

          Library Trustee CAMARGO TOWNSHIP LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Six Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles M Knox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   32.67
           Sandra Landeck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   31.68
           Joyce A Sigler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   35.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35

          Library Trustee MAHOMET PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Derrick Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       858   34.20
           Ann Panthen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       840   33.48
           Karin Vermillion .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       811   32.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,509
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,472

          Library Trustee MOYER PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Six Year Term
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary Keim  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   53.33
           Charles Marx  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   46.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          Library Trustee MOYER PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan Walker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Library Trustee PHILO PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Walter C. Crackel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   33.50
           John Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   29.94
           Lisa Storm Fink  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   36.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       618
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490

          Library Trustee ST. JOSEPH TOWNSHIP LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brett Alan Frankhauser .  .  .  .  .  .       563   34.04
           Yeon Tae K. Hechler .  .  .  .  .  .  .       512   30.96
           Sarah Loomis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       579   35.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,654
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       971

          Library Trustee ST. JOSEPH TOWNSHIP LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Meredith B. Riegel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       615  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       615
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260

          Library Trustee TOLONO PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diane L. Hoffman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       838   54.49
           Elizabeth Vavrik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       700   45.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,538
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,119

          Library Trustee TOLONO PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dana G. Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       818   55.01
           Shannon Cardaronella.  .  .  .  .  .  .       669   44.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,487
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       951

          Trustee CHAMPAIGN FORD REGIONAL OFFICE OF EDUCATION
          Six Year Term
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 117 OF 117 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           C. Duane Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,036   52.93
           Sarabess Fink .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,705   47.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,741
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,689

          Trustee CLARK COLES CUMBERLAND DOUGLAS EDGAR MOULTRIE
          SHELBY REGIONAL OFFICE OF EDUCATION Six Year Term
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim L. Parkes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   50.85
           Camie Sanders .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   49.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52

          Trustee MACON PIATT REGIONAL OFFICE OF EDUCATION
          Six Year Term
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180

          Member of the Board of Education ATWOOD-HAMMOND SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 39 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Todd Wellbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Brian Fay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Tedd Romine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of the Board of Education BEMENT SCHOOL DISTRICT
          5 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           S. Jeff Funk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   22.99
           M. Jeanne Strack .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   34.76
           Jodi A. Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   25.67
           C. Todd Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   16.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129

          Member of the Board of Education CHAMPAIGN SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 4 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 53 OF 53 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gregory Novak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,071   22.77
           Susan Grey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,231   23.37
           Kristine Chalifoux  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,470   20.51
           Jamar Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,037   18.89
           Lynn Stuckey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,857   14.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,666
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,770

          Member of the Board of Education FISHER SCHOOL DISTRICT
          1 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael E. Rice  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352   34.27
           Janice Douglas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320   31.16
           Leonard M. Delaney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355   34.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,027
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       949

          Member of the Board of Education GIBSON CITY-
          MELVIN-SIBLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 5 Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Greg R. Kerber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Member of the Board of Education GIBSON
          CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 5 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Phil Whitehouse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   24.39
           Scott Shoemaker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   29.27
           Julie D. Steinman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   21.95
           Steven Lee Swearingen  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   24.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          Member of the Board of Education HERITAGE SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 8 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shannon D. Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   18.87
           Kevin L. Wienke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   22.94
           Darrin Tate.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       306   25.44
           Brian D. Pondenis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   11.55
           Kimberly Keniley-Ashbrook .  .  .  .  .       255   21.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,203
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162

          Member of the Board of Education MAHOMET-SEYMOUR SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 3 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Terry Greene  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       982   50.51
           Vicki J. Niswander  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       962   49.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,944
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       964

          Member of the Board of Education MAHOMET-SEYMOUR SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 3 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cheryl Melchi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       930   46.97
           Valerie Woodruff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,050   53.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,980
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       928

          Member of the Board of Education MONTICELLO SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 25 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wendy E. Norvell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   22.58
           Gary D. Huisinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   29.03
           James Gregory Dahl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   22.58
           Kevin Frye .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   25.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          Member of the Board of Education PAXTON BUCKLEY LODA
          SCHOOL DISTRICT 10 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dean Swan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   37.50
           Doug Wolken.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   12.50
           David Dowling .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   12.50
           Alan Hopkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   37.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Member of the Board of Education TOLONO SCHOOL DISTRICT
          7 Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,182

          Member of the Board of Education TOLONO SCHOOL DISTRICT
          7 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lori Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       684   24.70
           Tracy Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       563   20.33
           Marcia Horton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       401   14.48
           Roger Oakes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       616   22.25
           Michael Osterbur .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       505   18.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,769
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       765

          Member of the Board of Education TUSCOLA SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 301 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Scribner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   28.57
           Tim Mooney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    7.14
           Pamela Manselle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   14.29
           Katrina Chester  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   28.57
           Darold Spillman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   14.29
           Khristi Boyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    7.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          Member of the Board of Education Subdistrict 1
          URBANA SCHOOL DISTRICT 116 Two Year Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brenda K. Carter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       377  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       377
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93

          Member of the Board of Education Subdistrict 2
          URBANA SCHOOL DISTRICT 116 Two Year Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Benita A. Gay .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62

          Member of the Board of Education Subdistrict 6
          URBANA SCHOOL DISTRICT 116 Two Year Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul Poulosky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       486   50.21
           Steve Summers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       482   49.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       968
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104

          Member of the Board of Education Subdistrict 7
          URBANA SCHOOL DISTRICT 116 Two Year Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John H. Dimit .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       735  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       735
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311

          Member of the Board of Education VILLA GROVE SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 302 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Douglas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   38.27
           Bill Bozdech  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   37.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   24.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78

          Member of the Board of Education VILLA GROVE SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 302 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carol Ezell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          Member of the Board of Education RANTOUL SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 193 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Janet L. Brotherton .  .  .  .  .  .  .       964   21.19
           Merle Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       810   17.81
           Roger Quinlan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,079   23.72
           Paula Bishop  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       537   11.80
           Edwin Everly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368    8.09
           Mary L. Bolser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       791   17.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,549
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       857

          Member of the Board of Education ST. JOSEPH-OGDEN
          SCHOOL DISTRICT 305 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carla Sue Reese  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       522   13.98
           Kathy A. McCormick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       558   14.94
           Les Hoveln .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       802   21.48
           Peggi White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414   11.09
           Paul Duitsman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       736   19.71
           Jessica Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223    5.97
           William D. Campbell .  .  .  .  .  .  .       479   12.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,734
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,122

          Member of the Board of Education ARMSTRONG SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 225 Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80

          Member of the Board of Education ARMSTRONG SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 225 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   33.01
           Joni O'Banion .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   16.50
           Kim Kuchenbrod.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    4.85
           Ted Vinson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   16.99
           Melissa Loschen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    9.71
           Judy Zindars  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   18.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31

          Member of the Board of Education ARMSTRONG-ELLIS SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 61 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cheryl Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   35.14
           Dorla Vinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   32.43
           James L. "Buddy" Edenburn .  .  .  .  .        12   32.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27

          Member of the Board of Education GIFFORD SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 188 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael D. Schluter .  .  .  .  .  .  .       289   35.77
           Jennifer Frerichs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   32.30
           Angela Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258   31.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       808
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194

          Member of the Board of Education LUDLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
          142 Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56

          Member of the Board of Education LUDLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
          142 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192

          Member of the Board of Education PRAIRIEVIEW AND OGDEN
          CONSOLIDATED ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 197 Four Year Te
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chad A. Barnes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   26.07
           Dan Wright .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260   25.29
           Tim Harms  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   24.42
           Stan Harper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249   24.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,028
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312

          Member of the Board of Education RANTOUL SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 137 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John E. Brotherton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       687   22.15
           Jeff Seegmiller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417   13.45
           James F. Meister .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       376   12.13
           Joan E. Fitzgarrald .  .  .  .  .  .  .       562   18.12
           W. Mike Tome  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   14.03
           William A. Sweat Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .       624   20.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,101
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       577

          Member of the Board of Education ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 169 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lois Hewerdine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       597   33.61
           Jeff Hoveln.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       636   35.81
           Amy Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       543   30.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,776
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       975

          Member of the Board of Education THOMASBORO SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 130 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William Wilken.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   38.36
           Tom E. Henkelman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   32.54
           Lawrence Michall Morgret  .  .  .  .  .       135   29.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       464
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181

          Trustee PARKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 505
          Six Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 116 OF 116 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Samuel M. McGrew .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,271   13.43
           David Thomas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,368   11.13
           Jonathan P. Sherrill.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,326    5.93
           James Voyles  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,788    9.65
           Donna H. Giertz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,473   21.59
           Dana Trimble  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,316   21.19
           Gregory J. Knott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,695   17.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,237
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,031

          Trustee DANVILLE AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          DISTRICT 507 Six Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard A. Cheney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   26.79
           Vincent Koers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   13.39
           David W. Harby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   22.32
           Keith Souza.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   12.50
           John Spezia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128

          Trustee CARROLL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT Six Year Term
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       302

          Trustee CORNBELT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT Six Year Term
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Glen W. Bocox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       547   25.49
           Leamon K. Jessup .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       874   40.73
           John Koller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       725   33.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,146
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       664

          Trustee GIFFORD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT Six Year Term
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       601

          Trustee HOMER FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT Six Year Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   60.46
           Kevin W. Knott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   39.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          Trustee HOMER FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Four Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43

          Eliminate the Elected County Auditor Position
          CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 117 OF 117 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,526   43.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,299   56.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,825
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,052

          Rocket Road Overpass Construction VILLAGE OF TOLONO
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   24.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       441   75.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       583
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Funding Village of Tolono Fire Station
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       360   63.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   36.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       571
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          Create "Quiet Zone" in Village of Tolono
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   39.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       346   60.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       574
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          Increase Tax Limiting Rate for Park URBANA PARK DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,283   62.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,394   37.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,677
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          Increase Tax Limiting Rate for Library MAHOMET PUBLIC
          LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       573   43.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       735   56.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,308
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          Increase Education Tax Rate VILLA GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          302
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   43.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   56.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Increase Educational Tax Rate ATWOOD-HAMMOND
          SCHOOL DISTRICT 39
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Increase Tax Limiting Rate ST. JOSEPH-STANTON
          FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       458   47.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       501   52.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       959
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13