SUMMARY REPORT        Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:04/21/09     Consolidated General
RUN TIME:03:39 PM     April 7, 2009

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 117).  .  .  .  .       117  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   119,228
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,309
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .01
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             22.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .

          Council District 1 CHAMPAIGN CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William Kyles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   56.19
           Freddie Gordon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   43.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       452
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41

          Council District 2 CHAMPAIGN CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael J. La Due.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       349   70.79
           Karen M. Rasmussen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   29.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       493
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          Council District 3 CHAMPAIGN CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kyle Harrison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       691  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       691
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324

          Council District 4 CHAMPAIGN CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marci Dodds.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,771   76.14
           Matthew E. Peek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       555   23.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,326
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275

          Council District 5 CHAMPAIGN CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,624  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,624
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       637

          Mayor CITY OF URBANA
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rex Bradfield (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,578   31.90
           Laurel Prussing (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,643   53.43
           Durl Kruse (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       423    8.55
           Rob McColley (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303    6.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,947
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46

          City Clerk CITY OF URBANA
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Phyllis D. Clark (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,213  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,213
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,780

          Ward 1 URBANA WARD 1
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles A. Smyth (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       354  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       354
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80

          Ward 2 URBANA WARD 2
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Gehrig (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   60.94
           Mark Mallon (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   39.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          Ward 3 URBANA WARD 3
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert E. Lewis (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   82.51
           Timothy Couture (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   17.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          Ward 4 URBANA WARD 4
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brandon Bowersox (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       457  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       457
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143

          Ward 5 URBANA WARD 5
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis P. Roberts (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       470  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       470
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209

          Ward 6 URBANA WARD 6
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Heather Stevenson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       739   54.62
           Michael Langendorf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       614   45.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,353
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78

          Ward 7 URBANA WARD 7
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diane W. Marlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       807   61.00
           Gary Storm (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   16.63
           Edgar Wayne Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .       296   22.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,323
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67

          Village President VILLAGE OF BONDVILLE
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dale Munds (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   50.54
           Karl Kennicker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   49.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          Village Clerk VILLAGE OF BONDVILLE
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susanne M. Sullivan (IND) .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF BONDVILLE
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           J. Luke Saathoff (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        79   59.40
           Patricia A. Kirby (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        54   40.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155

          Mayor VILLAGE OF BROADLANDS
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bruce Block (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF BROADLANDS
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian D. Pondenis (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        73   36.32
           Kenton Allen Hall Jr. (IND)  .  .  .  .       103   51.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   12.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177

          Village President VILLAGE OF FISHER
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Milt Kelly (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       538  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       538
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87

          Village Clerk VILLAGE OF FISHER
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christa Moore (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       509  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       509
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF FISHER
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carol Mathias (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       443   34.16
           Timothy Palmer (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       430   33.15
           Debra Estes (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       424   32.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,297
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       578

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF FISHER
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gaylon Reeves (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       451  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       451
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF FOOSLAND
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dale Aldrich (PEP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   37.93
           Nichole Wilfong (PEP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   36.21
           Debra Field (PEP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   25.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF GIFFORD
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph Curtis (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   17.16
           Larry Hethke (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   24.53
           Angela Schluter Jones (OID)  .  .  .  .       193   21.23
           Stacy Severins (OID).  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   20.90
           Lisa Pannbacker (OID)  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   16.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       909
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144

          Village President VILLAGE OF HOMER
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeff Kalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   41.87
           David K. Lucas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   58.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF HOMER
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roy Woodmansee II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   47.80
           Kevin W. Knott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   52.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       364
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       389

          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF HOMER
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patricia A. Varvel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   34.65
           Beth Woodside .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   32.32
           Linda D. Pruitt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   33.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       557
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196

          Village Clerk VILLAGE OF IVESDALE
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Brewer (ALP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF IVESDALE
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Raymond Stoerger (ALP) .  .  .  .  .  .        53   31.74
           Nathan Somers (ALP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   41.32
           Matthew Wright (ALP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   26.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94

          Village Clerk VILLAGE OF LONGVIEW
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF LONGVIEW
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF LONGVIEW
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF LUDLOW
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William Brian Bina (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        50   40.00
           Andrea Sprague (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   31.20
           Nancy Cox (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   28.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52

          Village President VILLAGE OF MAHOMET
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Debra Coffin Braunig (IND).  .  .  .  .     1,027  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,027
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF MAHOMET
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sean M. Widener (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       837  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       837
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,300

          Mayor VILLAGE OF OGDEN
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jack Reidner (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF OGDEN
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sonja Vickers (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   32.88
           Mike G. Redenbaugh (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .       100   33.90
           Daniel Bruce (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   33.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF OGDEN
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald Alsip (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40

          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF OGDEN
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Janice Maddox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   33.02
           Linda M Finn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   33.33
           Rosanne Reidner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   33.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       318
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117

          Village President VILLAGE OF PESOTUM
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tim Schultz (CTZ).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF PESOTUM
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cheryl Smitley (CTZ).  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   33.71
           Joyce Ragle (CTZ).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   31.44
           Lora Tempel (CTZ).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   34.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF PESOTUM
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Josh Eisenmenger (CTZ) .  .  .  .  .  .       107   58.79
           Kyle Logsdon (CTZ)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   41.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60

          Village President VILLAGE OF PHILO
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel F. Ault (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   40.90
           Craig M. Eckert (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       302   59.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       511
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF PHILO
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan Miller (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       380   37.15
           John W. Mumma (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       391   38.22
           Steven E. Sappenfield (IND)  .  .  .  .       252   24.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,023
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       519

          Village President VILLAGE OF RANTOUL
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary Evans (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       553   25.78
           Helen A. Lewis (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       691   32.21
           Neal Williams (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       807   37.62
           Craig Sumner (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94    4.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,145
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20

          Village Clerk VILLAGE OF RANTOUL
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeremy A. Reale (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,791  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,791
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       376

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF RANTOUL
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary D. Wilson (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       723   13.21
           Anthony J. Brown (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,090   19.91
           Herman James Fogal (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       819   14.96
           Clifford White Jr. (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       670   12.24
           Margurette Carter (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     1,137   20.77
           Roger Jones (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,036   18.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,475
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       981

          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF RANTOUL
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Brotherton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,793  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,793
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,541

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF ROYAL
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jerry L. Collins (PPR) .  .  .  .  .  .        79   36.24
           Donald Bensyl (PPR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   32.11
           Charles H. Miller (PPR).  .  .  .  .  .        69   31.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34

          Village President VILLAGE OF SADORUS
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John W. Deedrick (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .        86   60.99
           Tari Jo Black (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   39.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF SADORUS
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis G. Wicks (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   39.22
           David B. Lancaster (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .        93   60.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF SADORUS
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elizabeth A. Lancaster (CIT) .  .  .  .        98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43

          Village President VILLAGE OF SAVOY
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert C. McCleary (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       639  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       639
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF SAVOY
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William A. Smith (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       516   32.15
           Jan Carter Niccum (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       520   32.40
           Joan E. Dykstra (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       569   35.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,605
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       798

          Village President VILLAGE OF SIDNEY
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Finn (PEP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   65.15
           Cynthia (Cyndi) McCloud (IND).  .  .  .       115   34.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       330
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF SIDNEY
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Troy D. Roberts (PEP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   25.23
           Todd E. Williams (PEP) .  .  .  .  .  .       141   18.83
           Charles Day (PEP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   25.23
           Michael Hettinger (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       230   30.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       749
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF SIDNEY
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark Alan Catron (PEP) .  .  .  .  .  .       251  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89

          Library Trustee VILLAGE OF SIDNEY
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christie Tucker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258   55.01
           Bruce Ramseyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   44.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       469
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211

          Village President VILLAGE OF ST. JOSEPH
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           B. J. Hackler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       423  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       423
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF ST. JOSEPH
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott A. Cousert (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       338   34.92
           Jim Haake (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301   31.10
           Aric Silver (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       329   33.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       968
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       478

          Village President VILLAGE OF THOMASBORO
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lionel A. Grilo (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       136  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF THOMASBORO
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dean Stombaugh (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   32.02
           Burke C.P. Stanion (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       122   32.02
           William D. Kurth (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       137   35.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF THOMASBORO
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frederic B. Meek (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       141  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

          Village President VILLAGE OF TOLONO
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Greg Cler (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   22.24
           Kent Plackett (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       612   77.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       787
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17

          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF TOLONO
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike Golish (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       491   33.45
           Jeff Holt (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       547   37.26
           John Steven Bonner (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       430   29.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,468
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       947

          Township Supervisor AYERS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Terrence Lies (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27

          Township Clerk AYERS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Barbara Downs (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          Township Highway Commissioner AYERS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shawn A. Walker (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   55.88
           Rocky McGarigle (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   44.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Township Trustee AYERS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert G. Gerdes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       124   23.53
           Richard L. Hedrick (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       140   26.57
           Mark Luedke (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   24.10
           Darrell Struck (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   25.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       527
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157

          Community Building Trustee AYERS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brent K. Mohr (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       374

          Township Supervisor BROWN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John R. Keith (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       472  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       472
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90

          Township Clerk BROWN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Fern Haggart (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       445  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       445
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117

          Township Assessor BROWN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ronald E. Hoffman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       412  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       412
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150

          Township Highway Commissioner BROWN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David A. Stalter (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       450  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       450
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112

          Township Trustee BROWN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lyle W. Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       386   25.34
           Jeanne F. Zehr (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       373   24.49
           David Bright (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       361   23.70
           Diana L. Wilkinson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       403   26.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,523
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       725

          Township Supervisor CHAMPAIGN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John D. Schmidt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,246  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,246
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       711

          Township Clerk CHAMPAIGN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James M. Green (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,219  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,219
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       738

          Township Assessor CHAMPAIGN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bill Rodemoyer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,232  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,232
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       725

          Township Highway Commissioner CHAMPAIGN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Keith Padgett (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,253  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,253
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       704

          Township Trustee CHAMPAIGN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elmer P. Aupperle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,062   24.27
           Donna H. Giertz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,131   25.85
           William E. Higgins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,090   24.91
           Rhonda L. Wrona (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,093   24.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,376
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,452

          Township Supervisor CITY OF CHAMPAIGN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           D'Anne Winston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,636   45.00
           Pamela Borowski (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,222   55.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,858
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       712

          Township Assessor CITY OF CHAMPAIGN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wayne Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,788   45.73
           Brian Christie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,308   54.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,096
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       475

          Township Supervisor COLFAX TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bernard Magsamen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          Township Clerk COLFAX TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth Gady (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          Township Highway Commissioner COLFAX TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeff White (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          Township Trustee COLFAX TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Luke Feeney (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   25.26
           Chris Foran (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   24.23
           John Hadden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   25.26
           Robert Whalen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   25.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50

          Township Supervisor COMPROMISE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Babb (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       453  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       453
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56

          Township Clerk COMPROMISE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Earl Buenting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115

          Township Highway Commissioner COMPROMISE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marvin Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       380   76.31
           Kenneth W. Grove (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       118   23.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       498
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          Township Trustee COMPROMISE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William E. Pflugmacher (REP) .  .  .  .       366   24.95
           Gary Swearingen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       358   24.40
           Don Crozier (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       377   25.70
           Joseph Curtis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       366   24.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,467
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       569

          Township Supervisor CONDIT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ellen Nuss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45

          Township Clerk CONDIT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan Coffin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47

          Township Highway Commissioner CONDIT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth Coffin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43

          Township Trustee CONDIT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Douglas Hansens (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   25.51
           Teresa Hethke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   23.88
           Rick Nuss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   24.29
           Roger L. Ponton Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .       129   26.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190

          Township Supervisor CRITTENDEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stephen Hettinger (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          Township Clerk CRITTENDEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Edmund Mitsdarfer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          Township Highway Commissioner CRITTENDEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gerald Christian (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          Township Trustee CRITTENDEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bill Lannon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   21.65
           Dennis Reifsteck (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        64   25.20
           Phillip Madigan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   27.17
           William Mitsdarfer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        66   25.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74

          Township Supervisor CUNNINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carol A. Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,266  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,266
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,727

          Township Assessor CUNNINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dan Stebbins (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,138  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,138
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,855

          Township Supervisor EAST BEND TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stanley Zehr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          Township Clerk EAST BEND TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          Township Highway Commissioner EAST BEND TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott Rodgers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          Township Trustee EAST BEND TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patrick Braden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   22.83
           Lennie Heiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   26.05
           James Shields (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   24.81
           Clyde Trotter (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   26.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97

          Township Supervisor HARWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark Schluter (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23

          Township Clerk HARWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Keith Harms (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28

          Township Highway Commissioner HARWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Peavler (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       128  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20

          Township Trustee HARWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Samuel H. Harris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       113   25.45
           Rodney Bergman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   27.93
           Robert Roelfs (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   23.87
           Cory Roelfs (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   22.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       444
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148

          Township Supervisor HENSLEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lowell W. Osterbur (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       116  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          Township Clerk HENSLEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tammy Collins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28

          Township Highway Commissioner HENSLEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert E. Sherman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26

          Township Trustee HENSLEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott G. Bidner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   25.48
           Paul F. Cook (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   25.24
           Philip W. Gates (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   25.00
           Joseph P. Hanoka (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       101   24.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       416
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148

          Township Supervisor KERR TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dustin Remington (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Township Clerk KERR TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36

          Township Highway Commissioner KERR TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ryan Ackerman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Township Trustee KERR TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Williams (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   27.35
           Roger Carter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   23.93
           John Miles (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   27.35
           Tim Rasmussen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   21.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27

          Township Supervisor LUDLOW TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           George E. Burnison (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       632  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       632
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209

          Township Clerk LUDLOW TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter L. Good (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       621  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       621
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220

          Township Highway Commissioner LUDLOW TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth A. During (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       677  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       677
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164

          Township Trustee LUDLOW TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven A. Schluter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       563   27.82
           Ralph C. Cox (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       469   23.17
           Thomas F. Saliski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       435   21.49
           James M. Quinlan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       557   27.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,024
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,340

          Township Supervisor MAHOMET TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John D. Jay (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,605  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,605
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       710

          Township Clerk MAHOMET TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David N. Parsons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,554  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,554
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       761

          Township Assessor MAHOMET TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LaDonna Kaiser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,670  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,670
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       645

          Township Highway Commissioner MAHOMET TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chris A. Doenitz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,173   53.98
           Chad R. Coit (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,000   46.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,173
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141

          Township Trustee MAHOMET TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maurice W. Bell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,473   20.18
           Aaron Wheeler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,505   20.62
           Delmer Castor (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,467   20.10
           Chris Craig (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,477   20.23
           Joan Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       748   10.25
           Tess Morrison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       630    8.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,300
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,956

          Township Supervisor NEWCOMB TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shelby Ray (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       302  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       302
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93

          Township Clerk NEWCOMB TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Muriel Dean (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72

          Township Highway Commissioner NEWCOMB TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin Furtney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   52.19
           Jared W. Isaac (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   47.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       389
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          Township Trustee NEWCOMB TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Miles Isaac (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246   20.38
           Jeff P. Dunlap (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       272   22.54
           Laura Baker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   22.29
           Roger Cruse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246   20.38
           Jamie Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   14.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,207
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369

          Township Supervisor OGDEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert McMahon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       265  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78

          Township Clerk OGDEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas R. Fenters (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       282  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61

          Township Highway Commissioner OGDEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Greg Frerichs (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48

          Township Trustee OGDEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bruce Frerichs (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       270   25.74
           David M. Hamilton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       249   23.74
           Michael T. Behrens (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       265   25.26
           Doug Bluhm (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   25.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,049
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323

          Township Supervisor PESOTUM TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cris Mobley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39

          Township Clerk PESOTUM TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Leeann Robeck (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48

          Township Highway Commissioner PESOTUM TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48

          Township Trustee PESOTUM TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis Butler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   28.38
           Sally Stunkard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   22.90
           Douglas M. Reinhart (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       129   25.24
           Phillip Robeck (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   23.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       511
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225

          Township Supervisor PHILO TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jill Whitt Moore (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       552  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       552
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123

          Township Clerk PHILO TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard E. (Dick) Miller (REP)  .  .  .       554  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       554
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121

          Township Assessor PHILO TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David A. Happ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       546  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       546
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129

          Township Highway Commissioner PHILO TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian F. Meharry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       552   83.76
           Randy J. Mc Fall (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       107   16.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       659
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          Township Trustee PHILO TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andrew Hughes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   26.23
           Bill "Orange" Decker (REP).  .  .  .  .       511   27.36
           Thomas Kleiss (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       453   24.25
           Tom Billman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414   22.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,868
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       832

          Township Supervisor RANTOUL TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James A. Rusk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,393  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,393
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       357

          Township Clerk RANTOUL TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Fiedler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,324  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,324
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       426

          Township Highway Commissioner RANTOUL TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth Schmidt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,373  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,373
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       377

          Township Trustee RANTOUL TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John (Jack) Jones (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,208   26.35
           Duane Albers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,126   24.56
           Keith Barnes (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,172   25.57
           Carl Schlensker (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,078   23.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,584
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,416

          Township Supervisor RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael E. Schumacher (REP)  .  .  .  .        80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          Township Clerk RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roger S. Mohr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          Township Highway Commissioner RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard L. Davis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          Township Trustee RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert A. Mitsdarfer (REP).  .  .  .  .        77   26.83
           Thomas M. Wilson Jr. (Marty) (REP) .  .        68   23.69
           Randall R. Frick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        73   25.44
           David J. Bosch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   24.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57

          Township Supervisor SADORUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James J. Kirwan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       228  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

          Township Clerk SADORUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeanne Strack (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61

          Township Highway Commissioner SADORUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carol G. Browning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       230  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63

          Township Trustee SADORUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William Auth (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   25.56
           Kenneth Bialeschki (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       199   26.22
           William H. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   23.72
           John R. Whightsil (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       186   24.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       759
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       413

          Township Supervisor SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anthony Arnold (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       178  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37

          Township Clerk SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stephanie Saathoff (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       158  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57

          Township Assessor SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Nibling (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52

          Township Highway Commissioner SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeff Sebens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          Township Trustee SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Litchfield (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   23.56
           Marc Shaw (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   27.29
           Shirley Berbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   25.76
           Ronald Carper (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   23.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       590
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270

          Township Supervisor SIDNEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alice Ennis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       361   75.52
           Amber "Nikki" Roberts (IND)  .  .  .  .       117   24.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       478
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29

          Township Clerk SIDNEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alana Bennett (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       431  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       431
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76

          Township Assessor SIDNEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brenda Kammin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       406  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       406
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101

          Township Highway Commissioner SIDNEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Chesnut (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385   77.46
           Cory Willard (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   22.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          Township Trustee SIDNEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric Mitchell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       346   25.63
           Bruce Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   24.59
           Susan Sellers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362   26.81
           Timothy Maupin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   22.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,350
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       678

          Township Supervisor SOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ken Mathis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23

          Township Clerk SOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Debra Johnson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31

          Township Assessor SOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145

          Township Highway Commissioner SOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rick Wolken (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

          Township Trustee SOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Hammel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   25.00
           Perry Sage (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   24.25
           Mike Conerty (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   25.25
           Mark C. Weckel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   25.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180

          Township Supervisor SOUTH HOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald A. Morgan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       306  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       306
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43

          Township Clerk SOUTH HOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Katie Woodmansee (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       297  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       297
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52

          Township Highway Commissioner SOUTH HOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elbert I. Rogers (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       302  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       302
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47

          Township Trustee SOUTH HOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth H. MacInnes (REP) .  .  .  .  .       261   24.69
           J. Richard Freeman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       281   26.58
           Constance J. Messman (REP).  .  .  .  .       259   24.50
           Cheryl A. Baird (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   24.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,057
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       339

          Township Supervisor STANTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darrell D. Uken (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   62.33
           Lynn J. Huls (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   37.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          Township Clerk STANTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dwight Franzen (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       206  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17

          Township Highway Commissioner STANTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel L. Ehmen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   57.08
           J. C. Reitmeier (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   42.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          Township Trustee STANTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry Miller (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   25.44
           Dennis Huls (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   25.74
           Roger K. Flynn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   24.56
           Mitchell J. Osterbur (REP).  .  .  .  .       165   24.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       680
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212

          Township Supervisor ST. JOSEPH TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul L. Routh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       614  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       614
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163

          Township Clerk ST. JOSEPH TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bonny J. Hitt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       583  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       583
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194

          Township Assessor ST. JOSEPH TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael E. Palmer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       570  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       570
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207

          Township Highway Commissioner ST. JOSEPH TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rod Maddock (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       631  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       631
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146

          Township Trustee ST. JOSEPH TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Glenn G. Fisher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       597   27.20
           David L. Barcus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       552   25.15
           Todd A. Albers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       525   23.92
           David R. Kibler (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       521   23.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,195
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       913

          Township Supervisor TOLONO TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dale E. Stierwalt (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       814  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       814
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171

          Township Clerk TOLONO TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathryn Douglas (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       677  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       677
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308

          Township Assessor TOLONO TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Denise A. Dees (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       739  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       739
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246

          Township Highway Commissioner TOLONO TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roger L. Woodworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       798  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       798
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187

          Township Trustee TOLONO TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry D. Kearns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       710   25.12
           Jeffrey D. Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       682   24.13
           Thomas C. Barnhart (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       585   20.70
           Steve W. Stiff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       388   13.73
           Charles Easton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       461   16.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,826
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,114

          Township Supervisor URBANA TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffory S. Johnstone (REP).  .  .  .  .       490  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209

          Township Clerk URBANA TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathy Pew (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       485  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       485
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214

          Township Assessor URBANA TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven F. Miller (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       494  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       494
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205

          Township Highway Commissioner URBANA TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Prather (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       530  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       530
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169

          Township Trustee URBANA TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gregory F. Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       464   26.74
           Jack D. Price (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       415   23.92
           Donald Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       422   24.32
           Lucinda Collins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       434   25.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,735
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,061

          Township Assessor AYERS, RAYMOND, SOUTH HOMER
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ellen R. (Susie) Mohr (REP)  .  .  .  .       476  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       476
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130

          Township Assessor COLFAX, SADORUS ASSESSMENT DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wanda Hadden (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71

          Township Assessor COMPROMISE, HARWOOD, KERR
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Earl B. Smith (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       568  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       568
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125

          Township Assessor CONDIT, EAST BEND, HENSLEY,
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Barbara A Corbly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       657  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       657
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174

          Township Assessor CRITTENDEN, PESOTUM ASSESSMENT
          DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Angela Shumaker (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       210  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56

          Township Assessor LUDLOW, RANTOUL ASSESSMENT DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,591

          Township Assessor OGDEN, STANTON ASSESSMENT DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Harold E. Hoveln (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       463  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       463
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103

          Park Commissioner CHAMPAIGN PARK DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph A. Petry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,198   53.46
           Jane Solon-Wetmore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,655   46.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,853
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,961

          Park Commissioner RANTOUL PARK DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Terry Lee Sheppard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,534   53.60
           Jon "Greg" Hollern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,328   46.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,862
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,472

          Park Commissioner TOLONO PARK DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,610

          Park Commissioner URBANA PARK DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Deborah C. Rugg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,991   52.04
           Crystal Womble.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,757   47.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,748
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,300

          Library Trustee BEMENT PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elizabeth Bertsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   22.71
           Virginia A. Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   24.89
           Jeannette L. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   29.26
           Phyllis Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   23.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175

          Library Trustee CAMARGO TOWNSHIP LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judith P. Turner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   49.06
           Marilyn Holmes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   50.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20

          Library Trustee MAHOMET PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary L. Giles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,494   26.09
           Steven D. Ziegler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,445   25.24
           Mary Kathryn Watson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,396   24.38
           James Matthews.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,391   24.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,726
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,534

          Library Trustee MAHOMET PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           June F. Holmes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,493   51.10
           Derrick Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,429   48.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,922
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,708

          Library Trustee MOYER PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Idabelle Wahls.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   44.44
           James R. Killian .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   55.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          Library Trustee PHILO PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Walter C. Crackel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278   19.52
           Mary Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   29.42
           Christine R. Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       378   26.54
           Kathleen V. Corley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       349   24.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,424
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       598

          Library Trustee ST. JOSEPH TOWNSHIP LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Margaret M. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .       484   26.05
           Andrew Schaefer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       458   24.65
           Carolyn S. Yoos  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       471   25.35
           Camille George.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       445   23.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,858
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,250

          Library Trustee TOLONO PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sherrie Roderick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,049   25.69
           Tracy Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,121   27.45
           Tracy Culkin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       970   23.75
           Joshua Mikeworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       944   23.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,084
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,264

          Trustee CHAMPAIGN FORD
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 117 OF 117 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeff Kern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,087   36.27
           G. Joan Mathis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,917   35.87
           James M. Niewold .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,588   27.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    41,592
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,705

          Trustee CHAMPAIGN FORD
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 117 OF 117 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,099

          Trustee CLARK COLES CUMBERLAND DOUGLAS
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Edwin L. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   42.39
           James M. Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   57.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62

          Trustee MACON PIATT REGIONAL OFFICE OF EDUCATION
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Edward H Leonard Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   41.26
           Suzanne See.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   58.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123

          Trustee MACON PIATT REGIONAL OFFICE OF EDUCATION
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           T. J. Shambaugh IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56

          Member of the Board of Education ATWOOD-HAMMOND SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 39
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tim Schable.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Richard A. Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Ellen K. Lynch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Bill Fleming  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Debbi Harned  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of the Board of Education BEMENT SCHOOL DISTRICT
          5
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dan Bates Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   33.73
           Valerie A. Stoerger .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   30.77
           Kyle Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   22.49
           Joe Wittmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   13.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134

          Member of the Board of Education CHAMPAIGN SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 4
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 53 OF 53 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David W. Tomlinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,939   25.40
           Stephanie Yousef .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,600    8.23
           Thomas Lockman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,732   19.19
           Stig Lanesskog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,677   13.77
           Victor Mullins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,522   12.97
           Lynn Stuckey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,675   13.76
           Jeff Kohmstedt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,298    6.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,443
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,260

          Member of the Board of Education FISHER SCHOOL DISTRICT
          1
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Todd A. Cotter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       582   32.05
           Lesa L. Lammle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       678   37.33
           Mark F. Hortin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       556   30.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,816
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,028

          Member of the Board of Education GIBSON
          CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Janel Duquette.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   16.35
           Rodney C. Cope.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   25.00
           Jill Doran .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   24.04
           Tyler P. Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   20.19
           Jamie Zbinden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   14.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          Member of the Board of Education HERITAGE SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 8
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Bosch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       377   18.98
           John Lannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       360   18.13
           Keith Rohl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417   21.00
           Brian Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   13.19
           Michael Rumer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   12.24
           Bruce Block.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   16.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,986
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       558

          Member of the Board of Education MAHOMET-SEYMOUR SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 3
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rebecca A. Ryherd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,481   35.12
           Tod Treat  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       681   16.15
           Max McComb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,223   29.00
           Bradley P. Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       832   19.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,217
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,147

          Member of the Board of Education MAHOMET-SEYMOUR SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 3
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Merle E. Giles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,816  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,816
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       873

          Member of the Board of Education MONTICELLO SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 25
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christi L. Carr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   32.05
           Joe Ike Caldwell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   23.08
           Kellie Hanselman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   21.79
           James J. Coleman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   23.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

          Member of the Board of Education PAXTON BUCKLEY LODA
          SCHOOL DISTRICT 10
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael A. Short .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   20.37
           Dawn Bachtold .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   14.81
           Shawn T. Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   20.37
           Cris Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   16.67
           Phillip  Duling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   12.96
           Dennis "Rob" Jamison.  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   14.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

          Member of the Board of Education TOLONO SCHOOL DISTRICT
          7
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Friedemann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,095   18.37
           Fred Koss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,233   20.68
           Doug Rund  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,334   22.38
           Paul Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,448   24.29
           Terry Carrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       852   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,962
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,762

          Member of the Board of Education TUSCOLA SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 301
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rick Quinn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   35.00
           Craig Romine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   30.00
           Lorna Geiler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   25.00
           Peggy Frerichs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   10.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          School Subdistrict 3 URBANA SCHOOL SUB DISTRICT 3
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       609

          School Subdistrict 4 URBANA SCHOOL SUB DISTRICT 4
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elaine G. Gehrmann  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215

          School Subdistrict 5 URBANA SCHOOL SUB DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peggy Patten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       432  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       432
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177

          Member of the Board of Education VILLA GROVE SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 302
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Greg Gulick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   67.86
           Mike Beesley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   32.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          Member of the Board of Education VILLA GROVE SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 302
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Kestner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   30.77
           Timothy Spannagel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   35.04
           Charles Bennett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   34.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          Member of the Board of Education ARMSTRONG-ELLIS SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 61
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David P. Miles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   51.72
           James L. (Buddy) Edenburn .  .  .  .  .        14   48.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          Member of the Board of Education ARMSTRONG-ELLIS SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 61
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tracy A. Sollars .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   36.36
           Bill Lance .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   29.55
           Robert Scott Sprague.  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   34.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          Member of the Board of Education RANTOUL SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 193
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marla D. Deem .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,868   23.74
           Douglas A. Jordahl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,255   28.66
           Kelly L. Foster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,824   23.18
           Ann H. Reale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,921   24.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,868
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,640

          Member of the Board of Education ST. JOSEPH-OGDEN
          SCHOOL DISTRICT 305
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ginger Mohr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       695   26.11
           James Dale Rein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       705   26.48
           Jason Jefferson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       728   27.35
           William D. Holland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       534   20.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,662
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,487

          Member of the Board of Education ARMSTRONG SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 225
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jaci Davis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   20.38
           Gordon Hedrick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   30.36
           Mike Babb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   31.85
           Detina Abbott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   17.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       471
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205

          Member of the Board of Education GIFFORD SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 188
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark A. Porter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   10.22
           Angela "Babb" Crawford .  .  .  .  .  .       394   71.90
           Skip Bebout.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   17.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       548
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49

          Member of the Board of Education GIFFORD SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 188
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jill Duden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       448   23.16
           Paul Buenting .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       382   19.75
           Neil Z. Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       413   21.35
           Michael Pflugmacher .  .  .  .  .  .  .       349   18.05
           Matt Lomax .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       342   17.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,934
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       482

          Member of the Board of Education LUDLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
          142
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149

          Member of the Board of Education LUDLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
          142
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       386

          Member of the Board of Education PRAIRIEVIEW AND OGDEN
          CONSOLIDATED
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darrin Flessner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       514   34.64
           Jeff Suits .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497   33.49
           Dirk Harms .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       473   31.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,484
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       397

          Member of the Board of Education RANTOUL SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 137
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Saundra Uhlott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       946   14.83
           Jeff Seegmiller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       503    7.89
           Kevin Modglin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,087   17.04
           Nelson Cuevas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       621    9.74
           Steve Hammond .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       764   11.98
           Kevin McCallister.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,236   19.38
           Mark Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,221   19.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,378
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,470

          Member of the Board of Education ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 169
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Samuel Furrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       483   29.11
           Tiffany McElroy-Smetzer.  .  .  .  .  .       508   30.62
           Stan Maddock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       591   35.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77    4.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,659
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,749

          Member of the Board of Education THOMASBORO SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 130
          Vote For Up To  4
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry G. Shurbet .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   25.74
           Wally Jake Tatar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   23.66
           John Lux.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   27.23
           Jane Sprandel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   23.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       672
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216

          Trustee PARKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 505
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 116 OF 116 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linden A. Warfel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,632   50.81
           Bonnie B. Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,136   49.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,768
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,512

          Trustee DANVILLE AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Vickie J. Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   52.63
           Sandi Randall .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   47.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129

          Trustee CARROLL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas E. Harnsberger  .  .  .  .  .  .       259  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       259
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74

          Trustee CARROLL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Quick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       429

          Trustee CORNBELT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Clyde R. "Chuck" Allen .  .  .  .  .  .     1,197   17.19
           Phil Parsons  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       873   12.53
           A. F. "Don" Hogan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       813   11.67
           Derrick A. Odle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,389   19.94
           James E. Jeffers Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,461   20.98
           Glen W. Bocox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,232   17.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,965
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       679

          Trustee GIFFORD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph H. Curtis (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       470   47.72
           Mark E. Dorsey (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       515   52.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       985
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       339

          Trustee HOMER FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ronald P. Umbarger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50

          School Sales Tax
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 117 OF 117 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,717   52.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,168   47.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,885
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       424

          Urbana Park District
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,873   58.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,998   41.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,871
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153

          Fisher Liquor VILLAGE OF FISHER
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   42.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       357   57.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       623
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Ogden Contracts VILLAGE OF OGDEN
          Vote For Up To  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   77.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   22.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2